PICTURE OF CHURCH CATHOLIC CHURCH OF OUR LADY & ST PETER, LEATHERHEAD
 
THE SPIRIT OF CATHOLICISM: CONTEMPLATION & COMPASSION, COURTESY & COURAGE
Through Christ in the Spirit to the Father (Eph. 2:18)
'Act justly, love mercy, walk humbly with your God'.   Micah 6:8
Ever seeking a Grace-filled culture of love.
PETROS LOGO

 

Rota for Ministries of Service
from 24th September 2017 to 14th January 2018

[24th September] [1st October] [8th October] [15th October] [22nd October] [29th October]
[5th November] [12th November] [19th November] [26th November]
[3rd December] [10th December] [17th December] [24th December] [31st December]
[7th January] [14th January]

Mass Co-ordinators: 8.30 am - Alex & Paddy Lagarejos, Elizabeth Twist; 10.00 am Michael Lockyer; 6.00 pm Derek Nightingale. Please remember that if you cannot be at your appointed Mass you must rearrange with someone else and then inform your Mass Co-ordinator

24th September 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Maureen Byllam-Barnes Nicholas Banks Victoria Truett
Special
Minister
Noelle Forte-Passey
Maureen Millard
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Francis Dummigan
Tina Beale
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Marie Johnson
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joe McHugh
Counters Henrietta Babisne Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
1st October 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Margaret Waghorn Shirley Weston Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Paulette McDermott
Philip Headen
Welcomer Suzanne Harrison &
Marie Johnson
Nick Banks Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
8th October 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jim Lowther Michael Lockyer Katherine Montgomery
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Maureen Millard
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Tara Lohn
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Suzanne Harrison &
Marie Johnson
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Derek Nightingale
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
15th October 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Edward Rooney Cathy Smith Peter Knight
Special
Minister
Dominic Sauls
Margaret Waghorn
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Welcomer Suzanne Harrison &
Marie Johnson
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joe McHugh
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
22nd October 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Noel Murphy Caroline Brown Philip Headen
Special
Minister
Allister Piggott
Marisa Piggott
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Paulette McDermott
Tina Beale
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Suzanne Harrison
Nick Banks Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Henrietta Babisne Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
29th October 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jo Grobel Catherine Entwisle Emma Burdon
Special
Minister
Maureen Millard
Paddy Lagarejos
Bernadette Munro
James Ashdown
Tara Lohn
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Elizabeth Twist &
Noelle Forte-Passey
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Joe McHugh
Counters Derek Nightingale & Marisa Piggott
Return to top+
5th November 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Thirty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Dominic Sauls Susie Ball Tina Beale
Special
Minister
Noelle Forte-Passey
Elizabeth Twist
Michael Lockyer
Ray Brown
Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Paulette McDermott
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Suzanne Harrison
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
12th November 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Thirty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jim Lowther Denise Dempsey Jean Prestwich
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
Jackie Williams
Nick Banks
Philip Headen
Paulette McDermott
Welcome Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Valerie Howard
Marian MacIver
Derek Nightingale
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
12th November 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Thirty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Margaret Waghorn Festus Ejikemeuwa JJulie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Special
Minister
Dominic Sauls
Elizabeth Twist
Rodney Bligh
Peter Dempsey
Tina Beale
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Elizabeth Twist
Nick Banks Joe McHugh
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
26th November 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe Reader and
bidding prayers
Maureen Byllam-Barnes Simon Sturgeon-Clegg Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Paddy Lagarejos
Noelle Forte-Passey
Adrian Lloyd
Bernadette Munro
Francis Dummigan
Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Suzanne Harrison
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Richard Chapman
Return to top+
3rd December 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
First Sunday of Advent Reader and
bidding prayers
Michael O'Leary Juliana Evans Katherine Montgomery
Special
Minister
Maureen Millard
Dominic Sauls
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Philip Headen
Paulette McDermott
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Nick Banks Derek Nightingale
Counters Derek Nightingale & Marisa Piggott
Return to top+
10th December 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Second Sunday of Advent Reader and
bidding prayers
Edward Rooney Bernadette Munro Philip Headen
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Tina Beale
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Elizabeth Twist
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Joe McHugh
Counters Henrietta Babisne Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
17th December 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Third Sunday of Advent
(Gaud├ęte Sunday)
Reader and
bidding prayers
Noel Murphy Rodney Bligh Emma Burdon
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Margaret Waghorn
Nick Banks
Peter Dempsey
Francis Dummigan
Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Suzanne Harrison
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
24th December 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Fourth Sunday of Advent Reader and
bidding prayers
Jo Grobel Bob Usher-Somers Tina Beale
Special
Minister
Paddy Lagarejos
Noelle Forte-Passey
Rodney Bligh
Adrian Lloyd
Philip Headen
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Nick Banks Derek Nightingale
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
31st December 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph Reader and
bidding prayers
Dominic Sauls Ray Bropwn Jean Prestwich
Special
Minister
Maureen Millard
Marisa Piggott
Bernadette Munro
James Ashdown
Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Marie Johnson
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Joe McHugh
Counters Richard Chapman
Return to top+
7th January 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Epiphany of the Lord Reader and
bidding prayers
Margaret Waghorn Nick Banks Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Dominic Sauls
Allister Piggott
Michael Lockyer
Ray Brown
Philip Headed
Tina Beale
Welcomer Elizabeth Twist &
Suzanne Harrison
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
14th January 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Second Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jim Lowther Shirley Weston Julie Dupenois MacAmhlaoibh
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Paddy Lagarejos
Jackie Williams
Nick Banks
Tara Lohn
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Nick Banks Derek Nightingale
Counters Marisa Piggott & Derek Nightingale
Return to top+