PICTURE OF CHURCH CATHOLIC CHURCH OF OUR LADY & ST PETER, LEATHERHEAD
 
THE SPIRIT OF CATHOLICISM: CONTEMPLATION & COMPASSION, COURTESY & COURAGE
Through Christ in the Spirit to the Father (Eph. 2:18)
'Act justly, love mercy, walk humbly with your God'.   Micah 6:8
Ever seeking a Grace-filled culture of love.
PETROS LOGO

 

Rota for Ministries of Service
from 28th May to 17th September 2017

[28th May] [4th June] [11th June] [18th June] [25th June]
[2nd July] [9th July] [16th July] [23rd July] [30th July]
[6th August] [13th August] [20th August] [27th August]
[3rd September] [10th September] [17th September]

Mass Co-ordinators: 8.30 am - Alex & Paddy Lagarejos, Elizabeth Twist; 10.00 am Michael Lockyer; 6.00 pm Derek Nightingale. Please remember that if you cannot be at your appointed Mass you must rearrange with someone else and then inform your Mass Co-ordinator

28th May 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Ascension of the Lord Reader and
bidding prayers
Michael O’Leary Bob Usher-Somers Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Allister Piggott
Elizabeth Twis
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Tina Beale
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey
Suzanne Harrison
Valerie Howard
Marian McIver
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
4th June 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Pentecost Sunday Reader and
bidding prayers
Pat Harris Nick Banks Katherine Montgomery
Special
Minister
Margaret Waghorn
Noelle Forte-Passey
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Francis Dummigan
Philip Headen
Welcomer Eilzabeth Twist &
Marie Johnson
Diana Berry &
Jade Jones
Derek Nightingale
Counters Henrietta Babisne-Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
11th June 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Most Holy Trinity Reader and
bidding prayers
Edward Rooney Ray Brown Peter Knight
Special
Minister
Pat Harris
Maureen Millard
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Paulette McDermott
Tina Beale
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Suzanne Harrison
Nick Banks Jo McHugh
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
18th June 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
(Corpus Christi)
Reader and
bidding prayers
Jo Grobel Shirley Weston Emma Burdon
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Tara Lohn
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Elizabeth Twist &
Marie Johnson
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
25th June 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Noel Murphy Michael Lockyer Jean Prrestwich
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Margaret Waghorn
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Philip Headen
Tina Beale
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Derek Nightingale
Counters Richard Chapman
Return to top+
2nd July 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Thirteenth Sunday In Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Margaret Waghorn Cathy Smith Philip Headon
Special
Minister
Paddy Lagarejos
Pat Harris
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Tara Lohn
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Suzanne Harrison
Diana Berry &
Jade Jones
Derek Nightingale
Counters Derek Nightingale & Marisa Piggott
Return to top+
9th July 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Fourteenth Sunday In Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Ruth Ashfield Veronica Hook Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Noelle Forte-Passey
Maureen Millard
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Tara Lohn
Tina Beale
Welcomer Elizabeth Twist &
Marie Johnson
Nick Banks Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Henrietta Babisne-Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
16th July 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Fifteenth Sunday In Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jim Lowther Caroline Brown Tina Beale
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Philip Headen
rancis Dummigan
Welcome Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Derek Nightingale
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
23rd July 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Sixteenth Sunday In Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Maureen Byllam-Barnes Cathrtine Entwisle Jean Prestwich
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Paddy Lagarejos
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Tina Beale
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Suzanne Harrison
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Joe McHugh
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
30th July 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Seventeenth Sunday In Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Michael O’Leary Susie Ball Derek Nightingale
Special
Minister
Margaret Waghorn
Pat Harris
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Philip Headen
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Elizabeth Twist
Diana Berry &
Jade Jones
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
6th August 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
The Transfiguration of the Lord Reader and
bidding prayers
Pat harris Denise Dempsey Katherine Montomery
Special
Minister
Noelle Forte-Passey
Maureen Millard
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Tara Lohn
Tina Beale
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Nick Banks Derek Nightingale
Counters Derek Nightingale & Marisa Piggott
Return to top+
13th August 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Margaret Waghorn Festus Ejikemeuwa Peter Knight
Special
Minister
Marisa Piggott
Allister Piggott
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Philip Headon
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Suzanne Harrison
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joe McHugh
Counters Richard Chapman
Return to top+
20th August 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Edward Rooney Simon Sturgeon-Clegg Joe Fitzpatrick
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Paddy Lagarejos
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Tara Lohn
Tina Beale
Welcomer Marie Johnson &
Elizabeth Twist
Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Rodney Bligh & Ted Rooney
Return to top+
27th August 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jo Grobel Juliana Evans Katherine Montgomery
Special
Minister
Margaret Waghorn
Noelle Forte-Passey
Peter Dempsey
Adrian Lloyd
Tina Beale
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Jade Jones &
Diana Berry
Derek Nightingale
Counters Henrietta Babisne-Huszovszki & William Mayor
Return to top+
3rd September 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Noel Murphy Rodney Bligh Peter Knight
Special
Minister
Maureen Millard
Marisa Piggott
James Ashdown
Michael Lockyer
Tara Lohn
Tina Beale
Welcomer Noelle Forte-Passey &
Suzanne Harrison
Nick Banks Joe McHugh
Counters Nuno Oliveira & Adrian Lloyd
Return to top+
10th September 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Ruth Ashfield Bob Usher-Somers Emma Burdon
Special
Minister
Allister Piggott
Margaret Waghorn
Ray Brown
Jackie Williams
Tina Beale
Francis Dummigan
Welcomer Elizabeth Twist &
Marie Johnson
Anne Dwyer &
Val Ellis
Joanna & Robert Wojcik
Counters Francis & Margaret Waghorn
Return to top+
17th September 8.30am10.00am6.00pm
Twenty-Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time Reader and
bidding prayers
Jim Lowther Ray Brown Jean Prestwich
Special
Minister
Elizabeth Twist
Paddy Lagarejos
Nick Banks
Rodney Bligh
Paulette McDermott
Tara Lohn
Welcomer Alex & Paddy Lagarejos Valerie Howard &
Marian MacIver
Derek Nightingale
Counters Marisa Piggott & Derek Nightingale
Return to top+